Head of the group Separation Techniques

Ao.Univ.-Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn. Erich Leitner
Phone: +43 (316) 873 - 32503
Office hours: by appointment via e-mail
erich.leitnernoSpam@tugraz.at
Business Card 

Research interests
Topics


Head of the group Sensory Science

Assoc.Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn. Barbara Siegmund
Phone: +43 (316) 873 - 32506
Office hours: by appointment via e-mail
barbara.siegmundnoSpam@tugraz.at
Business Card

Research interests
Topics


PhD Students

Lisa Hoffellner
BSc MSc
Phone
+43 (316) 873 - 32507
Milica Jovanovic
Dipl.-Ing.
Phone
+43 (316) 873 - 32517
Dorothea Leis
Dipl.-Ing. BSc
Phone
+43 (316) 873 - 32552
Andrea Walzl
BSc MSc

Institut für Analytische Chemie und Lebensmittelchemie
Kopernikusgasse 24/II
8010 Graz

Phone
+43 (316) 873 - 32552

Master Students

BSc Sarah Ziermann-Österreicher
sarah.oesterreichernoSpam@student.tugraz.at


Student Assistant

Gabriela Luksic
BSc

Technicians

Nina Haar
Ing.
Phone
+43 (316) 873 - 32522
Fax
+43 (316) 873 - 1032522
Office hours
Mo - Do 08.00 - 12.00 Uhr
Sigrid Hager
Amtsrätin Ing.
Phone
+43 (316) 873 - 32522
Claudia Koraimann
Ing.
Phone
+43 (316) 873 - 32521
Elisabeth Wrana
BEd
Phone
+43 (316) 873 - 32551, 32552
Office hours
nach telefonischer Vereinbarung

Alumni

We a grateful for all alumni and graduates, which were a personal and professional enrichment for our group and we wish them all the best in their future lives:  

Iris Ragger

Flavor analysis of heritage apple varieties

Thomas Flecker

The Investigation of the Formation of Volatile Compounds in Unrefined Vegetable Oils and their Misleading Association with Residues from Solvent Extraction
Walter Weiss Charakterisierung von Kartoffeln mittels Hyper Spectral Imaging (HSI)

Daria Christine Winkler

Investigation of the roasting, pressing and storage process of highly unsaturated oils

Andrea Jurek

Spurenanalytische Methoden zur Charakterisierung von Bedarfsgegenständen
Susanne Robert Analytical and sensory characterization of black chokeberry (Aronia melanocarpa) juice
Valerian Kalb Parameters Influencing the Quality of Processed Horseradish

Samir Kopacic

Odor development of polymer coated cellulose-based materials
Ulrike Heil Charakterisierung von primären und sekundären Aromastoffen alter Streuobst-Apfelsorten
Evelyn Wastl Geruchsmonitoring eines industriellen Prozesses
Dian Fedl Mehrdimensionale Gaschromatographie zur Bestimmung geruchsaktiver Verbindungen
Nicole Pabi Sortendifferenzierung von Holunder über das Aroma der Blüten 
Stephanie Flitsch Vergleichende Bestimmung flüchtiger Verbindungen aus Fahrzeuginnenräumen mittels SPME-GC/MS und Thermodesorption-GC/MS   
Helene Hopfer Identification of odour-active compounds in polyolefins
Eva Schrampf Charakterisierung von Stärken für den papiertechnologischen Einsatz mit Hilfe der Nahen Infrarotspektroskopie