IEP/Studying/Lectures

Course Overview


Winter Semester 2018/19

Lecture
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
511.151
Building Physics
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Pottlacher
Gernot
GEO.C.1.UF
Physics Earth Sciences
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Pottlacher
Gernot
PHC.01B.10U.F
Experimental Physics I (Mechanics, Thermodynamics)
4
VO
WS
Lecturer
Schultze
Martin
PHT.025.UF
Special Topics of Technical Physics: Surface Dynamics at the Nanoscale
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Tamtögl
Anton
PHT.101.UF
Light Engineering
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Pottlacher
Gernot
PHT.105.UF
Modelling of Molecular Systems
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Hauser
Andreas
PHT.107.UF
Fundamental Optics
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Koch
Markus
PHY.B10.UF
Experimental Physics I (Mechanics, Thermodynamics)
4
VO
WS
Lecturer
Schultze
Martin
Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
511.018
Physics for Geomatic Engineering
1.5
UE
WS
Lecturer
Schultze-Bernhardt
Birgitta
PHY.B20.UF
Experimental Physics I (Mechanics, Thermodynamics)
2
UE
WS
Lecturer
Hauser
Andreas
Lackner
Florian
Leitner
Thomas
Laboratory practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
GEO.C.2.UF
Laboratory practical (Mechanics, Thermodynamics, Electrodynamics, Optics)
3
LU
WS
Lecturer
Lackner
Florian
Pottlacher
Gernot
Ruckhofer
Adrian
PHD.045.17U.F
Laboratory Course 2 (Electricity Magnetism and Optics)
5
LU
WS
Lecturer
Heim
Pascal
Lammegger
Roland
Pottlacher
Gernot
Schiffmann
Alexander
Schultze-Bernhardt
Birgitta
PHT.103.UF
Measurement Techniques and Probe Analysis
2
LU
WS
Lecturer
Fitzek
Harald Matthias
Leitner
Matthias
Leitner
Thomas
Pottlacher
Gernot
PHU.008.UB
Research Laboratory Nano and Laser Optics
2
LU
WS
Lecturer
Koch
Markus
PHU.009.UF
Research Laboratory Quantum Optics and Molecular Physics
2
LU
WS
Lecturer
Heim
Pascal
Koch
Markus
Lackner
Florian
PHY.D30.UF
Laboratory Course 2 (Electricity Magnetism and Optics)
5
LU
WS
Lecturer
Heim
Pascal
Lammegger
Roland
Pottlacher
Gernot
Schiffmann
Alexander
Schultze-Bernhardt
Birgitta
PHY.M40.UF
Advanced Laboratory Technical Physics 1
2.5
LU
WS
Lecturer
Leitner
Matthias
Meyer
Ralf
Pottlacher
Gernot
Ruckhofer
Adrian
Schiffmann
Alexander
UNT.076.UF
Laboratory practical Mechanics, Thermodynamics, Electrodynamics and Optics
3
LU
WS
Lecturer
Lackner
Florian
Pottlacher
Gernot
Ruckhofer
Adrian
Seminar
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
511.024
Seminar Experimental Physics 1
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Koch
Markus
PHG.015.11U.F
Demonstration experiments for teaching physics - B
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Lammegger
Roland
Pottlacher
Gernot
PHT.110.UF
Seminar on Experimental Physics 1
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Koch
Markus
Tutorial for postgraduate students
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
511.036
Atoms, Molecules, and Clusters 1
2
PV
WS
Lecturer
Ernst
Wolfgang
511.070
Applications of Electronic Structure Theory 1
2
PV
WS
Lecturer
Hauser
Andreas
511.072
Femtosecond Time-Resolved Spectroscopy 1
2
PV
WS
Lecturer
Koch
Markus
511.077
Ultrafast Phenomena 1
2
PV
WS
Lecturer
Schultze
Martin
511.116
Liquid Metals and Alloys 1
2
PV
WS
Lecturer
Pottlacher
Gernot

To top

Summer Semester 2019

Lecture
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
PHD.01B.30U.F
Experimental Physics II (Electricity, Magnetism, Optics)
4
VO
SS
Lecturer
Lammegger
Roland
PHT.024.UF
Special Topics of Technical Physics: Modern Laser Spectroscopy
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Lackner
Florian
PHT.026.UF
Special Topics of Technical Physics: Ultrafast Photonics
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Schultze
Martin
PHT.027.UF
Special Topics of Technical Physics: Ultrafast Journal Club
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Schultze
Martin
PHT.102.UF
Advanced Atomic and Molecular Physics
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Hauser
Andreas
PHT.106.UF
Ultrafast Laser Physics
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Koch
Markus
PHY.B30.UF
Experimental Physics II (Electricity, Magnetism, Optics)
4
VO
SS
Lecturer
Lammegger
Roland
Lecture/Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
PHA.04D.10U.F
Introduction in measuring techniques
2
VU
SS
Lecturer
Dämon
Reinhard
Schultze-Bernhardt
Birgitta
PHY.D10.UF
Introduction in measuring techniques
2
VU
SS
Lecturer
Dämon
Reinhard
Schultze-Bernhardt
Birgitta
UNT.032.UF
Basic Measurement Techniques in Physics
2
VU
SS
Lecturer
Dämon
Reinhard
Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
PHY.B40.UF
Experimental Physics II (Electricity, Magnetism, Optics)
2
UE
SS
Lecturer
Hauser
Andreas
Lackner
Florian
Leitner
Thomas
Laboratory practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
PHC.04D.20U.F
Laboratory Course 1 (Mechanics and Thermodynamics)
3
LU
SS
Lecturer
Heim
Pascal
Lammegger
Roland
Pottlacher
Gernot
Ruckhofer
Adrian
Schiffmann
Alexander
Schultze-Bernhardt
Birgitta
PHT.103.UF
Measurement Techniques and Probe Analysis
2
LU
SS
Lecturer
Fitzek
Harald Matthias
Leitner
Matthias
Pottlacher
Gernot
PHU.008.UB
Research Laboratory Nano and Laser Optics
2
LU
SS
Lecturer
Heim
Pascal
Koch
Markus
PHU.009.UF
Research Laboratory Quantum Optics and Molecular Physics
2
LU
SS
Lecturer
Heim
Pascal
Koch
Markus
Lackner
Florian
Lammegger
Roland
PHY.D20.UF
Laboratory Course 1 (Mechanics and Thermodynamics)
3
LU
SS
Lecturer
Heim
Pascal
Lammegger
Roland
Pottlacher
Gernot
Ruckhofer
Adrian
Schiffmann
Alexander
Schultze-Bernhardt
Birgitta
PHY.M50.UF
Advanced Laboratory Technical Physics 2
2.5
LU
SS
Lecturer
Leitner
Matthias
Meyer
Ralf
Pottlacher
Gernot
Ruckhofer
Adrian
Schiffmann
Alexander
Seminar
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
511.025
Seminar Experimental Physics 2
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Schultze
Martin
PHG.015.12U.F
Demonstration experiments for teaching physics - A
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Lammegger
Roland
Pottlacher
Gernot
PHT.111.UF
Seminar on Experimental Physics 2
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Schultze
Martin
Tutorial for postgraduate students
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
511.037
Atoms, Molecules, and Clusters 2
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Ernst
Wolfgang
511.071
Applications of Electronic Structure Theory 2
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Hauser
Andreas
511.073
Femtosecond Time-Resolved Spectroscopy 2
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Koch
Markus
511.078
Ultrafast Phenomena 2
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Schultze
Martin
511.118
Liquid Metals and Alloys 2
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Pottlacher
Gernot

To top

Contact
image/svg+xml

Institut of Experimental Physics
Graz University of Technology
Petersgasse 16
8010 Graz
Austria

Tel.: +43 (0) 316 / 873 - 8641 or 8141 or 8642
Fax: +43 (0) 316 / 873 - 8655
sandra.brunnernoSpam@tugraz.at
bettina.gsoels-bedeniknoSpam@tugraz.at
alexandra.freinoSpam@tugraz.at

Office Hours:
Monday - Friday
09.00 - 12.00

Related Links
image/svg+xml

TeachCenter TUGraz