Chairs

Michael Monsberger
Technische Universität Graz
Institute of Building Construction

Christina J. Hopfe
Technische Universität Graz
Institute of Building Construction

Markus Krüger
Technische Universität Graz
Institute of Technology and Testing of Construction Materials

Alexander Passer
Technische Universität Graz
Institute of Technology and Testing of Construction Materials


Conference committee

Chip Barnaby - Independent Consultant
Martin Bauer - HS Augsburg
Thomas Bednar - TU Wien
Markus Biberacher - Research Studios Austria Forschungsgesellschaft mbH - iSPACE Salzburg
Eleonora Brembilla - Loughborough University
Dru Crawley - Bentley Systems
Vincenzo Corrado - Politecnico di Torino

Pieter de Wilde - University of Plymouth
Arno Dentel - Technische Hochschule Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm
Clemens Felsmann - TU Dresden
Heinz Ferk - TU Graz
Andrea Gasparella - Freie Universität Bozen
Markus Gölles - BIOENERGY 2020+
Markus Gratzl - Fachhochschule Salzburg
John Grunewald - TU Dresden
Matthias Haase - SINTEF
Karl-Heinz Häfele - KIT Karlsruhe
Stefan Hauer - Austrian Institute of Technology
Richard Heimrath - TU Graz
Sebastian Herkel - Fraunhofer ISE
Christian Heschl - Fachhochschule Burgenland
Urs Hirschberg - TU Graz
Pieter-Jan Hoes - Eindhoven University of Technology
Sabine Hoffmann - TU Kaiserslautern
Gerrit Höfker - Hochschule Bochum
Bianca Howard - Loughborough University

Arda Karasu - Technische Universität Berlin
Jens Knissel - Universität Kassel
Andreas Koch - Europäisches Institut für Energieforschung - EIFER
Roland Koenigsdorff - Hochschule Biberach
Reinhard König - Bauhaus-Universität Weimar
Martin Kriegel - TU Berlin
Roel Loonen - Eindhoven University of Technology
Anton Maas - Universität Kassel
Thomas Mach - TU Graz
Madjid Madjidi - Munich University of Applied Sciences
John Mardaljevic - Loughborough University
Lori McElroy - BRE (Building Research Establishment)

Robert McLeod - TU Graz
Christoph Nytsch-Geusen - Universität der Künste Berlin
Fabian Ochs - University of Innsbruck
Frank Petzold - TU München
Gabriel Rojas - FH Salzburg
Daniel Rüdisser - AEE - Institut für Nachhaltige Technologien
Hans Jürgen Schmitz - Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences
Wolfgang Schulz-Nigmann - Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen
Matthias Schuß - Technische Universität Wien
Gerald Schweiger - TU Graz
Christian Schweigler - Hochschule München
Marcel Schweiker - RWTH Aachen

Friedrich Sick - HTW Berlin
Kay Smarsly - Bauhaus University Weimar
Wolfram Stephan - TH Nürnberg
Wolfgang Streicher - Universität Innsbruck
Christian Struck - Saxion Hogeschool
Christoph van Treeck - RWTH Aachen
Christian Vering - RWTH Aachen
Conrad Völker - Bauhaus-Universität Weimar
Karsten Voss - Uni Wuppertal
Stephan Weismann - ZAE Bayern
Tobias Weiß - AEE INTEC
Michael Wetter - LBNL
Anja Willmann - Jade Hochschule

Gerhard Zucker - Austrian Institute of Technology
Wangda Zuo - University of Colorado Boulder

Contact
image/svg+xml

Marta Mierzejek
Institute of Building Construction
Lessingstraße 25/III
8010 Graz
Austria

bausim2020noSpam@tugraz.at