Organizing Committee 2019

  • Gernot R. Müller-Putz - Conference Chair
  • Jonas C. Ditz - Papers and Proceedings
  • Selina C. Wriessnegger - Poster Session
  • Andreea Sburlea - Students Awards
  • Petra Still - Administration
  • Joana Pereira - Social Media

International Program Committee and Review Board

We are very thankful to all reviewers for their help, to make this conference a success!

Aarnoutse Erik, University Medical Center Utrecht
Bauernfeind Günther, Medizinische Hochschule Hannover
Bianchi Luigi, University of Rome Tor Vergata
Chavarriaga Ricardo, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne
Clerc Maureen, INRIA Congedo Marco CNRS
Cohen Ori, Bar Ilan University
Congedo Marco, University Grenoble Alpes
Coyle Damien, University of Ulster
Daly Ian, University of Essex
Desain Peter, Radboud University
Ditz Jonas Christian, Graz University of Technology
Faller Josef, Columbia University
Farquhar Jason, Radboud University
Friedman Doron, IDC Herzliya
Grosse-Wentrup Moritz, Ludwig Maximilians University Munich
Guan Cuntai, Nanyang Technological University
Gutiérrez Dania, Center for Research and Advanced Studies (Cinvestav)
Halder Sebastian, Julius Maximilians University of Würzburg
Ibanez Pereda Jaime, University College London
Jackson Melody, Georgia Institute of Technology
Jeunet Camille, University Toulouse Jean Jaurès
Jin Jing, East China University of Science and Technology
Kanoh Shin'Ichiro, Shibaura Institute of Technology
Käthner Ivo, Julius Maximilians University of Würzburg
Kobler Reinmar, Graz University of Technology
Krusienski Dean, Old Dominion University
Kübler Andrea, Julius Maximilians University of Würzburg
Lopes Dias Catarina, Technische Universität Graz
López-Larraz Eduardo, Eberhard Karls University of Tübingen
Lotte Fabien, INRIA Bordeaux Sud-Ouest
Mattia Donatella, Fondazione Santa Lucia, IRCCS
Mattout Jérémie, Université de Lyon
McCane Lynn, National Center for Adaptive Neurotechnologies, New York State
Müller-Putz Gernot R., Graz University of Technology
Ortner Rupert, g.tec medical engineering Spain S.L.
Pereira Joana, Graz University of Technology
Poel Mannes, University of Twente
Prasad Girijesh, Ulster University
Ron-Angevin Ricardo, University of Malaga
Rutkowski Tomasz M., University of Tokyo
Sburlea Andreea, Graz University of Technology
Schwarz Andreas, Graz University of Technology
Solis-Escalante Teodoro, Delft University of Technology
Sorger Bettina, Dpt. of Cognitive Neuroscience, Maastricht University
Steyrl David, University of Vienna
Tangermann Michael, University of Freiburg
Tonin Luca, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
Volosyak Ivan, Rhine-Waal University of Applied Sciences
Vuckovic Aleksandra, University of Glasgow
Wagner Johanna, University of California, San Diego
Wriessnegger Selina Christin, Graz University of Technology
Zhang Yu, East China University of Science and Technology
Zich Catharina, University of Oxford