AZT/Studying/Courses SS

Courses SS

Tutorial for postgraduate students
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.041
Analysis and Computational Number Theory
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Brauchart
Johann
Elsholtz
Christian
Frisch
Sophie
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
Seminar
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.173
History of Mathematics 2
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.353.UF
Finanz- und Versicherungsmathematik
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
MAT.355.UF
Seminar (Analysis and Number Theory)
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Elsholtz
Christian
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
MAT.370.UF
Bachelor Thesis (Analysis and Number Theory)
1
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Elsholtz
Christian
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
MAT.373.UF
Bachelor Thesis (Financial and Insurance Mathematics)
1
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.006
Mathematics Tutorial 2
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Ganster
Maximilian
MAT.152.UF
Analysis 2
2
UE
SS
PrüferIn
Planitzer
Stefan
Preischl
Michael Julius
MAT.254.UF
Introduction to Algebra
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
MAT.463.UF
Commutative algebra
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Frisch
Sophie
MAT.763.UF
Selected Chapters Analysis (Elliptic Differential Equations)
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.773.UF
Elective Subject Mathematics (Elliptic curves and modular forms)
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
MAT.778.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Topology)
1
UE
SS
PrüferIn
Ganster
Maximilian
Lecture
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.905
Advanced Analysis for PhD-Students
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
MAT.151.UF
Analysis 2
5
VO
SS
PrüferIn
Tichy
Robert
MAT.253.UF
Introduction to Algebra
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
MAT.462.UF
Commutative algebra
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Frisch
Sophie
MAT.476.UF
Insurance Economics
2
VO
SS
MAT.527.UF
Financial management
2
VO
SS
MAT.622.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Potential theory)
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Brauchart
Johann
MAT.673.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Financial Mathematics)
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Predota
Martin
MAT.705.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Number theory)
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
MAT.762.UF
Selected Chapters Analysis (Elliptic Differential Equations)
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.772.UF
Elective Subject Mathematics (Elliptic curves and modular forms)
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
MAT.777.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Topology)
2
VO
SS
PrüferIn
Ganster
Maximilian
Lecture/Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.152
Mathematics 2
5
VU
SS
Lecturer
Ganster
Maximilian
BetreuerIn
Konegger
Manuel
Loibner
David Josef
Reichelt
Michael
Wieser
Marco
501.446
Analysis T1
5
VU
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
501.457
Analysis T2
3
VU
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
MAT.391.UF
Personenversicherungsmathematik
2
VU
SS
Lecturer
Tichy
Robert