ITTM/Studying/Lectures
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
319.001
Aero Engine
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Heitmeir
Franz
319.002
Basics of the Aerospace Techology
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Heitmeir
Franz
319.004
Gas Turbine Combustion
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Farisco
Federica
Giuliani
Fabrice
319.005
Gas Turbine Combustion
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Farisco
Federica
Giuliani
Fabrice
319.006
Machine Dynamics I, Lab Practical
Hours
1
Type
LU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Göttlich
Emil
Pirker
Hermann-Peter
Sanz
Wolfgang
Sterzinger
Patrick Zeno
Woisetschläger
Jakob
Zenz
Manuel
319.007
Bachelor project M
Hours
8
Type
PT
Term
SS
Lecturer
Göttlich
Emil
Marn
Andreas
Sanz
Wolfgang
319.008
Bachlor project WM
Hours
8
Type
PT
Term
SS
Lecturer
Göttlich
Emil
Marn
Andreas
Sanz
Wolfgang
319.010
Aerodynamics of Thermal Turbomachinery
Hours
3
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Göttlich
Emil
319.015
Special Chapters in Laser Metrology and Optical Metrology
Hours
3
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Woisetschläger
Jakob
319.023
thermal turbomachinery
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Heitmeir
Franz
319.024
thermal turbomachinery - special topics ME
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Heitmeir
Franz
319.040
Acoustical Engineering - Noise abatement by design
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Marn
Andreas
Pirker
Hermann-Peter
319.042
Acoustical Engineering - Noise abatement by design
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Marn
Andreas
Pirker
Hermann-Peter
319.045
Thermal Turbomachinery - project
Hours
2
Type
LU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Göttlich
Emil
319.051
Wind Energy Conversion
Hours
1
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Göttlich
Emil
319.066
Structural Dynamics, Acoustics and Numerical Methods
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Offner
Günter
319.067
Special Topics in Higher Machine Dynamics
Hours
3
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Priebsch
Hans-Herwig
319.068
Structural Dynamics, Acoustics and Numerical Methods
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Offner
Günter
319.070
Laser Diagnostics for Vibration and Flow Analysis
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Woisetschläger
Jakob
319.072
Laser Diagnostics for Vibration and Flow Analysis
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Woisetschläger
Jakob
319.082
Computational Fluid Dynamics
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Sanz
Wolfgang
319.083
Computational Fluid Dynamics
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Sanz
Wolfgang
319.085
CFD in Turbomachinery
Hours
3
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Sanz
Wolfgang
319.101
machine dynamics I
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Heitmeir
Franz
319.102
machine dynamics II
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Heitmeir
Franz
319.103
Machine dynamics I
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Marn
Andreas
319.104
Machine Dynamics II
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Marn
Andreas
319.109
power plant - operation
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Göttlich
Emil
319.110
economical optimisation of thermal turbomachinery
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Sanz
Wolfgang
319.113
Thermal Turbomachinery - laboratory
Hours
3
Type
LU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Greiffenhagen
Felix
Marn
Andreas
Simonassi
Loris
Woisetschläger
Jakob
319.666
Rotordynamics
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Marn
Andreas
319.667
Rotordynamics UE
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Marn
Andreas
Contact
image/svg+xml

Institute of Thermal Turbomachinery and Machine Dynamics

Graz University of Technology
Inffeldgasse 25/A
A-8010 Graz

Tel: +43 (0)316 873 - 7226
Fax: +43 (0)316 873 - 107226
ttmnoSpam@tugraz.at