Organizing Committee 2017

  • Gernot R. Müller-Putz - Conference Chair
  • Reinhold Scherer - Satellite Events and Sponsoring
  • David Steyrl - Papers and Proceedings
  • Selina C. Wriessnegger - Poster Session
  • Andreea Sburlea - Students Awards
  • Petra Still - Administration
  • Joana Pereira - Social Media
  • Nick Ramsey (NL), Andrea Kübler (GER), José del R. Millán (SUI) - Advisors

International Program Committee and Review Board

We are very thankful to all reviewers for their help, to make this conference a success!

Aarnoutse Erik, University Medical Center Utrecht
Anderson Charles, Colorado State University
Bauernfeind Günther, Medizinische Hochschule Hannover
Bianchi Luigi, University of Rome Tor Vergata
Blankertz Benjamin, Technische Universität Berlin
Brouwer Anne-Marie, TNO Human Factors - Perceptual and Cognitive Systems
Brunner Clemens, University of Graz
Chavarriaga Ricardo, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne
Clerc Maureen, INRIA Congedo Marco CNRS
Coyle Damien, University of Ulster
Daly Ian, University of Essex
Faller Josef, Columbia University
Farquhar Jason, Radboud University Nijmegen
Friedman Doron, Interdisciplinary Center Herzliya Herzliyya
Gao Shangkai, Tsinghua University
Grosse-Wentrup Moritz, Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems
Guan Cuntai, Nanyang Technological University
Guger Christoph, g.tec Guger Technologies OG
Gutiérrez Dania, Center for Research and Advanced Studies (Cinvestav)
Halder Sebastian, University of Wuerzburg
Hochberg Leigh, Brown University
Huggins Jane, University of Michigan Health System
Jeunet Camille, Inria / EPFL
Jin Jing, East China University of Science and Technology
Kanoh Shin'Ichiro, Shibaura Institute of Technology
Kindermans Pieter-Jan, Technische Universität Berlin
Kleih Sonja, University of Würzburg
Kober Silvia, Department of Psychology, University of Graz
Kobler Reinmar, Graz University of Technology
Krusienski Dean, Old Dominion University
Kübler Andrea, Julius Maximilian University of Würzburg
Lopes Dias Catarina, Technische Universität Graz
Lotte Fabien, INRIA Bordeaux Sud-Ouest
Mattia Donatella, Fondazione Santa Lucia, IRCCS
Mattout Jérémie, Lyon Neuroscience Research Center
Milekovic Tomislav, École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne
Millan Jose, École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne
Müller-Putz Gernot R., Graz University of Technology
Nam Chang, North Carolina State University
Nijboer Femke, Leiden University
Nijholt Anton, University of Twente
Noirhomme Quentin, Brain Innovation BV
Ofner Patrick, Graz University of Technology
Pereira Joana, Graz University of Technology
Pinegger Andreas, Graz University of Technology
Prasad Girijesh, Ulster University
Ron-Angevin Ricardo, University of Malaga
Rutkowski Tomasz M., University of Tokyo
Sburlea Andreea, Graz University of Technology
Scherer Reinhold, Graz University of Technology
Schwarz Andreas, Graz University of Technology
Silvoni Stefano, Central Institute of Mental Health
Solis-Escalante, Teodoro Delft University of Technology
Sorger Bettina, Dpt. of Cognitive Neuroscience, Maastricht University
Spüler Martin, Eberhard-Karls-University Tübingen
Steyrl David, Graz University of Technology
Tangermann, Michael University of Freiburg
Tonin Luca, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)
Vansteensel Mariska J, Brain Center
Rudolf Magnus, UMC Utrecht
Vidaurre Carmen, UPNA
Volosyak Ivan, Rhine-Waal University of Applied Sciences
Vuckovic Aleksandra, University of Glasgow
Wriessnegger Selina Christin, Graz University of Technology
Zander Thorsten, Berlin Institute of Technology
Zhang Yu, East China University of Science and Technology

Main Sponsor
image/svg+xml

Talk award sponsor
image/svg+xml

BCI Science-Slam sponsor
image/svg+xml

Keynote sponsors
image/svg+xml

Industrial partners
image/svg+xml

Stadt Graz
image/svg+xml