LV-Nr.
Titel
SWS
Art
Semester
440.305
Communication Systems, Laboratory
SWS
2
Art
LU
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Gappmair
Wilfried
Teschl
Franz
Zeif
Reinhard
BetreuerIn
Deutschmann
Harald Peter
Möderl
Jakob
Speckbacher
Lucas
Tieber
Cornelia
440.323
Elektro-/Informationstechnisches Seminarprojekt
SWS
4
Art
SP
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
440.331
Bachelorarbeit Information and Computer Engineering
SWS
4
Art
SP
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
440.407
Modeling of Wireless Propagation Channels
SWS
2
Art
VO
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Teschl
Franz
440.416
Seminar/Project Telecommunications
SWS
6
Art
SP
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
440.425
Design of Digital Modems
SWS
2
Art
VO
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Gappmair
Wilfried
440.430
Advanced Telecommunications, Laboratory
SWS
2
Art
LU
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
BetreuerIn
Dabrowski
Markus Alexander
Deutschmann
Harald Peter
Mahmuti
Granit
Reindl
Hannes
440.511
Satelliten- und Breitbandkommunikation 2
SWS
3
Art
PV
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Koudelka
Otto
440.520
Signal Processing for Satellite and Space Communications
SWS
2
Art
PV
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Gappmair
Wilfried
440.601
Applied Project Management for Space Systems
SWS
2
Art
VO
Semester
SS
440.602
Business Engineering
SWS
5
Art
VO
Semester
SS
440.603
Space Mission Analysis & Design
SWS
4
Art
VO
Semester
SS
440.605
Earth Observation
SWS
3
Art
VO
Semester
SS
440.607
Navigation
SWS
3
Art
VO
Semester
SS
440.609
Interpersonal Skills & Leadership Development
SWS
6
Art
VO
Semester
SS
440.610
Selected Topics on Space Systems Engineering Seminar
SWS
3
Art
SE
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Koudelka
Otto
440.611
Central Case Project
SWS
12
Art
PT
Semester
SS
440.997
Broadcast Systems
SWS
2
Art
VO
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Schrotter
Peter
SES.203.UF
Trägersysteme
SWS
2
Art
VO
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Gryksa
Werner
Oschkera
Stefan
SES.204.UF
Weltraumplasmaphysik
SWS
1
Art
VO
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Plaschke
Ferdinand
SES.206.UF
Nachrichtentechnik
SWS
3
Art
VO
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Koudelka
Otto
SES.207.UF
Nachrichtentechnik
SWS
2
Art
UE
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Finsterbusch
Robert
Gappmair
Wilfried
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
Zeif
Reinhard
BetreuerIn
Deutschmann
Harald Peter
Zettler
Roland
SES.212.UF
Satellite Communications, Seminar
SWS
2
Art
SE
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
SES.213.UF
Design and Development of Space Qualified Hardware
SWS
1
Art
VO
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Magnes
Werner
SES.214.UF
Aktive Plasmaexperimente im Weltraum
SWS
1
Art
VO
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Torkar
Klaus
SES.215.UF
Messung planetarer und interplanetarer Magnetfelder
SWS
1
Art
VO
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Schwingenschuh
Konrad
SES.219.UF
Communication Networks
SWS
2
Art
VO
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Koudelka
Otto
SES.222.UF
Software Defined Radio
SWS
2
Art
VO
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Gappmair
Wilfried
SES.237.UF
Communication Systems Laboratory
SWS
1
Art
LU
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Gappmair
Wilfried
Teschl
Franz
Zeif
Reinhard
BetreuerIn
Deutschmann
Harald Peter
Möderl
Jakob
Speckbacher
Lucas
Tieber
Cornelia
SES.238.UF
Advanced Telecommunications Laboratory
SWS
3
Art
LU
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
BetreuerIn
Dabrowski
Markus Alexander
Deutschmann
Harald Peter
Mahmuti
Granit
Reindl
Hannes
SES.241.UF
Nachrichtentechnik, Labor
SWS
2
Art
LU
Semester
SS
Vortragende/r
Teschl
Franz
BetreuerIn
Dabrowski
Markus Alexander
Möderl
Jakob
Speckbacher
Lucas
TutorIn
Mahmuti
Granit
Reindl
Hannes
Steger
Sophie
Stollberger
Felix