IGI/Teaching
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
708.071
Selected Topics in Computational Geometry
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
708.072
Selected Topics in Computational Geometry
Hours
1
Type
KU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
708.085
Principles of Brain Computation
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Müller
Michael Günther
708.086
Principles of Brain Computation
Hours
1
Type
KU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Müller
Michael Günther
708.111
Computational Intelligence Seminar A
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.112
Computational Intelligence Seminar B
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.113
Computational Intelligence Seminar C
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
Maass
Wolfgang
708.116
Computational Intelligence Seminar F
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
Maass
Wolfgang
708.117
Diploma Seminar
Hours
3
Type
SE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
Legenstein
Robert
Maass
Wolfgang
708.117
Diploma Seminar
Hours
3
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
Legenstein
Robert
Maass
Wolfgang
708.118
PhD Seminar
Hours
1
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
Legenstein
Robert
Maass
Wolfgang
708.120
Master Seminar Neural Engineering
Hours
1
Type
SP
Term
WS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.121
Master Seminar Neural Engineering
Hours
1
Type
SP
Term
SS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.122
Master Project Intelligent Systems
Hours
1
Type
PT
Term
SS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
Legenstein
Robert
708.143
Theoretical Computer Science 1
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.144
Theoretical Computer Science 1
Hours
1
Type
KU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
Limbacher
Thomas
708.150
Computational Geometry
Hours
2.5
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
708.191
Bachelor Thesis
Hours
2
Type
SP
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
Legenstein
Robert
708.191
Bachelor Thesis
Hours
2
Type
SP
Term
SS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
Legenstein
Robert
708.205
Bachelor Thesis Information and Computer Engineering
Hours
4
Type
SP
Term
SS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
Legenstein
Robert
708.205
Bachelor Thesis Information and Computer Engineering
Hours
4
Type
SP
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
Legenstein
Robert
708.207
Bachelor Project Biomedical Engineering
Hours
1
Type
SP
Term
SS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.207
Bachelor Project Biomedical Engineering
Hours
1
Type
SP
Term
WS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.301
Research Seminar Algorithms and Geometry
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
708.303
Research Seminar Processing of temporal information in neural networks V
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Maass
Wolfgang
708.305
Neuroinformatics I
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.311
Research Seminar Algorithms and combinatorics
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
708.313
Research Seminar Processing of temporal information in neural networks VI
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Maass
Wolfgang
708.315
Neuroinformatics II
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.412
Seminar/Project Algorithm Design
Hours
6
Type
SP
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
708.413
Seminar/Project Machine Learning and Neuroinformatics
Hours
6
Type
SP
Term
WS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
Maass
Wolfgang
708.413
Seminar/Project Machine Learning and Neuroinformatics
Hours
6
Type
SP
Term
SS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
Maass
Wolfgang
708.414
Algorithm Project
Hours
1
Type
PT
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
708.414
Algorithm Project
Hours
1
Type
PT
Term
SS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
708.415
Seminar/Project Machine Learning & Neuroinformatics/Brain-Computer Interfacing
Hours
1
Type
SP
Term
SS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.415
Seminar/Project Machine Learning & Neuroinformatics/Brain-Computer Interfacing
Hours
1
Type
SP
Term
WS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.422
Seminar/Project Algorithm Design
Hours
6
Type
SP
Term
SS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
708.424
Computational Intelligence Project
Hours
1
Type
PT
Term
SS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.424
Computational Intelligence Project
Hours
1
Type
PT
Term
WS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
708.801
PhD Seminar
Hours
1
Type
SE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
Legenstein
Robert
Maass
Wolfgang
DGJ.406.00U.F
Computational Geometry
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
DGJ.407.00U.F
Computational Geometry
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
INF.030.31U.F
Data Structures and Algorithms
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
INF.030.31U.F
Data Structures and Algorithms 1
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
Unger
Florian
INF.040.32U.F
Data Structures and Algorithms 1
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
Unger
Florian
INF.040.32U.F
Data Structures and Algorithms
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
Limbacher
Thomas
INP.303.31U.F
Algorithm Design Seminar 1
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
INP.318.75U.F
Neural Networks
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
INP.319.76U.F
Neural Networks
Hours
1
Type
KU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Legenstein
Robert
INP.324.32U.F
Algorithm Design Seminar 2
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Aurenhammer
Franz
INP.336.60U.F
Machine Learning 1
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
INP.337.61U.F
Machine Learning 1
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Kraisnikovic
Ceca
Petschenig
Horst
Contact
image/svg+xml

Institute of Theoretical Computer Science
Inffeldgasse 16b/I
8010 Graz

Phone: +43 (0) 316 / 873 - 5811
Fax:       +43 (0) 316 / 873 - 105811
daniela.windisch-scharlernoSpam@tugraz.at


Head
Assoc. Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr. techn. Robert Legenstein