BPTI/Teaching/Courses
Lecture
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
661.100
Paper and Pulp Technology, Introduction
1.5
VO
SS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
Mandlez
Daniel
661.220
Paper Converting
1.5
VO
WS
Lecturer
Eichinger
Rudolf
661.251
Wood pulp production - special problems
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Kappel
Johannes
661.253
Microbiological processes in P&P
2
VO
SS
661.254
Minerals in Paper Manufacturing
2
VO
SS
661.255
Printing and Duplicating techniques
2
VO
WS
661.260
Stock preparation and chemical additives
3.5
VO
WS
Lecturer
Eckhart
Rene
Hirn
Ulrich
661.261
Paper and Board Production
3.5
VO
SS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
661.264
Specialty papers and –pulps
2
VO
WS
661.265
Paper and Board Production - Advanced Topics
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
661.328
Renewable Resources - Production Technologies
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Kopacic
Samir
661.702
Bio-based Materials: Processing, Engineering and Analysis
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
661.704
Materials Chemistry
1.33
VO
SS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
661.708
Crop Bioresources - Characterisation and Propertis
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Kopacic
Samir
661.709
Lignocellulose Bioresources - Characterisation and Properties
2
VO
WS
661.712
Lignocellulosic Biorefinery Processes
1.5
VO
WS
Lecturer
Hirn
Ulrich
661.752
Development and Operation of Power Systems
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
661.754
Selected Topics of Biorefinery Engineering - Industrial Topics
1.5
VO
SS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
661.756
Paper and Board Production Basics
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
661.759
Nanocellulose Processes and Products
1
VO
WS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
661.900
Lignocellulose Bioresources - Characterisation and Properties - ULG P&P
2
VO
WS
661.901
Lignocellulosic Biorefinery Processes - ULG P&P
1.5
VO
WS
Lecturer
Hirn
Ulrich
661.903
xxx
3.5
VO
WS
Lecturer
Eckhart
Rene
Hirn
Ulrich
661.904
Paper and Board Production - ULG P&P
3.5
VO
SS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
CHE.348.UB
Renewable Resources-Chemistry and Technology I
1.33
VO
SS
MAS.430.UF
Physical and Chemical Characterization of Biopolymers
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
PLA.215.UF
Renewable Resources
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Kopacic
Samir
PLA.219.UF
Fibre Physics
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
Mandlez
Daniel
PLA.220.UF
Carbohydrate Chemistry
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Sixta
Herbert
Lecture/Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
661.110
Programming VT I
3
VU
WS
Lecturer
Hirn
Ulrich
661.213
Paper Physics and Paper Testing
2
VU
WS
Lecturer
Eckhart
Rene
661.263
Plant and Process Simulation Paper&Board
2
VU
SS
Lecturer
Hirn
Ulrich
661.902
Physik des Papiers und Prüfverfahren - ULG P&P
2
VU
WS
Lecturer
Eckhart
Rene
Seminar
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
661.060
Special Courses
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
661.061
Soft Skills Doctoral School Chemical and Process Engineering
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
661.062
Soft Skills Doctoral School Chemical and Process Engineering
1
SE
SS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
661.102
Introduction to scientific working
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Czibula
Caterina
Eckhart
Rene
Hirn
Ulrich
661.705
Business Development for Bioresources
5
SE
WS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
CHE.210._KU.F
Project Work to the Bachelor Thesis
0.5
SE
SS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
CHE.210._KU.F
Project Work to the Bachelor Thesis
0.5
SE
WS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
CHE.332._KU.F
Seminar for Master Thesis
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
CHE.332._KU.F
Seminar for Master Thesis
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
CHE.541._KU.F
Seminar for Master Thesis
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
CHE.541._KU.F
Seminar for Master Thesis
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
UNT.217.UB
Workshop / Seminar to Lab course on Clean Technology
1
SE
SS
Laboratory practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
661.101
Laboratory Practical Pulp and Paper Technology
1
LU
SS
Lecturer
Eckhart
Rene
Mandlez
Daniel
661.262
Laboratory Course Paper and Coating Technology
2
LU
WS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
Mandlez
Daniel
661.703
Bio-based Materials: Processing, Engineering and Analysis
2
LU
WS
Lecturer
Selinger
Julian
Spirk
Stefan
661.758
Lignocellulosic Biorefinery Laboratory
3
LU
SS
Lecturer
Eckhart
Rene
Hirn
Ulrich
Mandlez
Daniel
CHE.200._KU.F
Project Lab (Bachelor)
5
LU
WS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
CHE.200._KU.F
Project Lab (Bachelor)
5
LU
SS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
UNT.216.UB
Lab course on Clean Technology
6
LU
SS
Lecturer
Spirk
Stefan
Design practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
661.200
Plant Design Practice (Paper & Pulp)
2
KU
WS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
Mandlez
Daniel
661.905
Design Practical - ULG P&P
2
KU
WS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
Mandlez
Daniel
Excursion
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
661.266
Excursion Paper Production
2
EX
SS
Lecturer
Eckhart
Rene
Mandlez
Daniel
667.714
Industry Excursion Biorefinery
1
EX
SS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang
UNT.044.UB
Industry Field Trip
1
EX
SS
Lecturer
Bauer
Wolfgang