AZT/Studying/Courses WS
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.000
Seminar Analysis and Number Theory
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Elsholtz
Christian
Frei
Christopher
Frisch
Sophie
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
501.008
Advanced Algebra (Non-commutative rings)
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
WS
501.009
Advanced Algebra (Non-commutative rings)
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
501.017
Mathematics C for electrical engineering
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Tichy
Robert
501.018
Mathematics C for Electrical Engineers, Tutorial
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
501.019
Exercise problems Mathematic C
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
501.021
Grundthemen Zahlentheorie (Topics in Analytic Number Theory)
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
501.022
Grundthemen Zahlentheorie (Topics in Analytic Number Theory)
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Munsch
Marc Alexandre
501.040
Analysis and Computational Number Theory
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Brauchart
Johann
Elsholtz
Christian
Frisch
Sophie
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
501.044
Mathematics-Tutorial 1
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
501.071
Numerical Computation and Linear Algebra for Computer Science
Hours
5
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
Lipnik
Gabriel Friedrich
501.072
Numerical Computing and Linear Algebra
Hours
3
Type
VU
Term
WS
501.074
Numerical Computiation and Linear Algebra
Hours
1
Type
KV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
501.151
Mathematics 1
Hours
6
Type
VU
Term
WS
501.183
History of Mathematics 1
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
501.211
Differential equations for audio engineering
Hours
3
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
501.446
Analysis T1
Hours
5
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
501.449
Analysis 1 für Informatikstudien
Hours
5
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Etayo Rodriguez
Maria de Ujue
Hauke
Manuel
Lipnik
Gabriel Friedrich
Minelli
Paolo
501.452
Analysis T1
Hours
1
Type
KV
Term
WS
501.999
Seminar for doctorands
Hours
1
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Brauchart
Johann
Elsholtz
Christian
Frei
Christopher
Frisch
Sophie
Grabner
Peter
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAB.011.01U.F
Analysis 1
Hours
5
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
MAB.021.02U.F
Analysis 1
Hours
2
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
MAS.050.UF
Mathematics for Advanced Materials Science
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.101.UF
Analysis 1
Hours
5
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
MAT.102.UF
Analysis 1
Hours
2
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Brauchart
Johann
Grabner
Peter
Technau
Marc
MAT.108.UF
Introduction to LaTeX
Hours
0.5
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Lipnik
Gabriel Friedrich
MAT.109.UF
Analysis 1a
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
MAT.110.UF
Analysis 1b
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
MAT.130.UF
Analysis 1
Hours
1
Type
KV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
MAT.303.UF
Introduction to Complex Analysis
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Technau
Marc
MAT.304.UF
Introduction to Complex Analysis
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Technau
Marc
MAT.353.UF
Seminar (Finanz- und Versicherungsmathematik)
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
MAT.373.UF
Bachelor Thesis (Financial and Insurance Mathematics)
Hours
1
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
MAT.510.UF
Algebraic curves and cryptography
Hours
3
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Frei
Christopher
MAT.528.UF
Project in finance and insurance
Hours
2
Type
PT
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
MAT.602.UF
Seminar
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Brauchart
Johann
Elsholtz
Christian
Frei
Christopher
Frisch
Sophie
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
MAT.641.UF
Sected Chapters Analysis (Special Functions)
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.642.UF
Selected Chapters Analysis (Special Functions)
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.669.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Determinantal Point Processes)
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Etayo Rodriguez
Maria de Ujue
MAT.691.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Partial Differential Equations)
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Berglez
Peter
MAT.692.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Partial Differential Equations)
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Berglez
Peter
MAT.720.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Determinantal Point Processes)
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Etayo Rodriguez
Maria de Ujue
MAT.721.UF
Elective Subject Mathematics (Non-commutative rings)
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Frisch
Sophie
MAT.722.UF
Elective Subject Mathematics (Non-commutative rings)
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
MAT.723.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Topics in Analytic Number Theory)
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
MAT.724.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Topics in Analytic Number Theory)
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
MAT.737.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Ergodic theory and number theory)
Hours
1
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
El-Baz
Daniel