AZT/Studying/Courses WS
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.011
Mathematics I, M
4
VO
WS
501.012
Mathematics I, M
2
UE
WS
Lecturer
Ferizovic
Damir
Weitzer
Mario Franz
501.013
Tutorial Mathematics I, M
1
UE
WS
Lecturer
Ganster
Maximilian
501.017
Mathematics C for electrical engineering
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Tichy
Robert
501.018
Mathematics C for Electrical Engineers, Tutorial
1
UE
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
501.019
Exercise problems Mathematic C
1
UE
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Preischl
Michael Julius
Technau
Niclas
Tichy
Robert
501.028
Number Theory (Cryptography)
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Elsholtz
Christian
Frisch
Sophie
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
501.040
Analysis and Computational Number Theory
2
PV
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Brauchart
Johann
Elsholtz
Christian
Frisch
Sophie
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
501.042
Mathematics 0
1
VO
WS
Lecturer
Tichy
Robert
501.044
Mathematics-Tutorial 1
1
UE
WS
Lecturer
Ganster
Maximilian
501.051
Selected Topics in Analysis (conformal mappings)
3
VO
WS
Lecturer
Wallner
Herbert
501.072
Numerical Computing and Linear Algebra
3
VU
WS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
501.073
Tutorial Numerical Computing and Linear Algebra
1
UE
WS
501.104
Tutorium Algebra
1
KV
WS
Lecturer
Rissner
Roswitha
501.151
Mathematics 1
6
VU
WS
Lecturer
Ganster
Maximilian
501.183
History of Mathematics 1
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
501.209
Differential Equations
2
VU
WS
501.446
Analysis T1
5
VU
WS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
Preischl
Michael Julius
501.447
Analysis 1a
3
VU
WS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
501.448
Analysis 1b
2
VU
WS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
501.452
Analysis T1
1
KV
WS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
501.999
Seminar for doctorands
1
SE
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Brauchart
Johann
Elsholtz
Christian
Frisch
Sophie
Ganster
Maximilian
Grabner
Peter
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
Tomantschger
Kurt
502.105
Mathematics for Chemists 0
1
VO
WS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
502.106
Mathematics I C
1
KV
WS
Lecturer
Planitzer
Stefan
503.516
Computer Mathematics 1
1
VU
WS
CHE.106.UF
Mathematics for Chemists I
3.25
VU
WS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
GEO.A.1.UF
Mathematics 0
1
VO
WS
Lecturer
Tichy
Robert
MAB.021.02U.F
Analysis 1
2
UE
WS
Lecturer
Brauchart
Johann
MAS.050.UF
Mathematics for Advanced Materials Science
2
VU
WS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.102.UF
Analysis 1
2
UE
WS
Lecturer
Brauchart
Johann
MAT.201.UF
Analysis 3
4
VO
WS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
MAT.202.UF
Analysis 3
2
UE
WS
Lecturer
Ferizovic
Damir
Grabner
Peter
MAT.303.UF
Introduction to Complex Analysis
3
VO
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
MAT.304.UF
Introduction to Complex Analysis
1
UE
WS
Lecturer
Lachmann
Thomas Klaus
MAT.353.UF
Seminar (Finanz- und Versicherungsmathematik)
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
MAT.373.UF
Bachelor Thesis (Financial and Insurance Mathematics)
1
SE
WS
Lecturer
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
MAT.412.UF
Number theory
3
VO
WS
Lecturer
Madritsch
Manfred
MAT.413.UF
Number theory
1
UE
WS
Lecturer
Madritsch
Manfred
MAT.422.UF
Insurance contract law
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Jesser-Huß
Helga
MAT.524.UF
Life and health insurance mathematics
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
MAT.525.UF
Actuarial modelling
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Zahrnhofer
Markus
MAT.526.UF
Statistical methods in actuarial science
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
MAT.528.UF
Project in finance and insurance
2
PT
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
MAT.601.UF
Seminar
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Prodinger
Helmut
MAT.602.UF
Seminar
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Elsholtz
Christian
Frisch
Sophie
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
MAT.610.UF
Seminar (financial mathematics)
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
MAT.620.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Analysis of Algorithms)
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Prodinger
Helmut
MAT.621.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Actuarial mathematics)
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Mayer
Philipp
MAT.641.UF
Sected Chapters Analysis (Special Functions)
3
VO
WS
MAT.642.UF
Selected Chapters Analysis (Special Functions)
1
UE
WS
MAT.643.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Matrix canonical forms over commutative rings)
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Rissner
Roswitha
MAT.644.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Matrix canonical forms over commutative rings)
1
UE
WS
MAT.691.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Partial Differential Equations)
3
VO
WS
Lecturer
Berglez
Peter
MAT.692.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Partial Differential Equations)
1
UE
WS
Lecturer
Berglez
Peter
MAT.851.UF
Project
2
PT
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Elsholtz
Christian
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
MAT.950.UF
Seminar
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Elsholtz
Christian
Frisch
Sophie
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
PHY.A30.UF
Introduction to Mathematical Methods
1
VU
WS
PHY.C10.UF
Elementary Mathematical Methods: Linear Algebra
2
VO
WS
PHY.C20._1U.F
Linear Algebra
2
UE
WS
Lecturer
Brauchart
Johann
PHY.C30.UF
Differential- and Integral Calculations
4
VO
WS
Lecturer
Brauchart
Johann
PHY.C40._1U.F
Calculus
2
UE
WS
Lecturer
Brauchart
Johann