AZT/Studying/Courses SS

Courses SS

Tutorial
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
502.123
Mathematics II C
1
KV
SS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
Tutorial for postgraduate students
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.041
Analysis and Computational Number Theory
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Brauchart
Johann
Elsholtz
Christian
Frisch
Sophie
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
Seminar
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.005
Analytic number theory for doctoral students and advanced master students
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Madritsch
Manfred
Tichy
Robert
501.173
History of Mathematics 2
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
501.998
Seminar for doctorands
1
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Brauchart
Johann
Elsholtz
Christian
Frisch
Sophie
Ganster
Maximilian
Grabner
Peter
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.353.UF
Finanz- und Versicherungsmathematik
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
MAT.355.UF
Seminar (Analysis and Number Theory)
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Brauchart
Johann
Elsholtz
Christian
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
Wibmer
Michael
MAT.357.UF
Seminar (Analysis and Topology)
2
SE
SS
PrüferIn
Ganster
Maximilian
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.370.UF
Bachelor Thesis (Analysis and Number Theory)
1
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Elsholtz
Christian
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
MAT.373.UF
Bachelor Thesis (Financial and Insurance Mathematics)
1
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.004
GT-Algebra (Polynomial functions and integer-valued polynomials)
1
UE
SS
PrüferIn
Frisch
Sophie
501.006
Mathematics Tutorial 2
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Ganster
Maximilian
501.015
Mathematics II, M
2
UE
SS
Lecturer
Brandstätter
Nina
Brauchart
Johann
Ganster
Maximilian
Tichy
Robert
PrüferIn
Tomantschger
Kurt
Weitzer
Mario Franz
BetreuerIn
Frühwirth
Lorenz
Führer
Jakob
Habring
Andreas
Korb
Martin
Mandl
Martin
Steiner
Lisa
Swoboda
Lucia
501.016
Tutorial Mathematics II, M
1
UE
SS
PrüferIn
Ganster
Maximilian
MAT.386.UF
Coding and Cryptography
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
MAT.719.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Asymptotic Methods)
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Brauchart
Johann
MAT.763.UF
Selected Chapters Analysis (Elliptic Differential Equations)
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.782.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (polynomial functions and integer-valued polynomials)
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Frisch
Sophie
Lecture
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.003
GT-Algebra (Polynomial functions and integer-valued polynomials)
3
VO
SS
PrüferIn
Frisch
Sophie
501.014
Mathematics II, M
4
VO
SS
Lecturer
Madritsch
Manfred
Tichy
Robert
PrüferIn
Brauchart
Johann
MAT.155.UF
Fundamentals of Mathematics
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Ganster
Maximilian
MAT.385.UF
Coding and Cryptography
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
MAT.476.UF
Insurance Economics
2
VO
SS
MAT.527.UF
Financial management
2
VO
SS
MAT.705.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Number theory)
2
VO
SS
PrüferIn
Lapkova
Kostadinka
MAT.717.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Mathematical Models and Risk Steering in Banks)
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Predota
Martin
MAT.718.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Asymptotic Methods)
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Brauchart
Johann
MAT.762.UF
Selected Chapters Analysis (Elliptic Differential Equations)
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.781.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (polynomial functions and integer-valued polynomials)
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Frisch
Sophie
Lecture/Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.152
Mathematics 2
5
VU
SS
Lecturer
Ganster
Maximilian
BetreuerIn
Loibner
David Josef
Reichelt
Michael
Schwärzler
Linda
Wieser
Marco
501.454
Analysis 2 für Informatikstudien
5
VU
SS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
BetreuerIn
Hochreiter
Thomas
Russold
Florian
Strenger
Daniel
Weber
Nicolas
501.457
Analysis T2
3
VU
SS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
CHE.107.UF
Mathematics for Chemists II
2.5
VU
SS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
BetreuerIn
Gaulhofer
Philipp
Hauser
Jakob
Innerkofler
Mario
Swoboda
Lucia
Unger
Martin
MAT.391.UF
Personenversicherungsmathematik
2
VU
SS
Lecturer
Tichy
Robert
BetreuerIn
Klose
Maximilian