AZT/Studying/Courses SS

Courses SS

Tutorial
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
502.123
Mathematics II C
1
KV
SS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
Tutorial for postgraduate students
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.041
Analysis and Computational Number Theory
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Brauchart
Johann
Elsholtz
Christian
Frisch
Sophie
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
Seminar
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.005
Analytic number theory for doctoral students and advanced master students
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Madritsch
Manfred
Tichy
Robert
501.173
History of Mathematics 2
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
501.998
Seminar for doctorands
1
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Brauchart
Johann
Elsholtz
Christian
Frisch
Sophie
Ganster
Maximilian
Grabner
Peter
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.353.UF
Finanz- und Versicherungsmathematik
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
MAT.355.UF
Seminar (Analysis and Number Theory)
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Brauchart
Johann
Elsholtz
Christian
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
Wibmer
Michael
MAT.357.UF
Seminar (Analysis and Topology)
2
SE
SS
PrüferIn
Ganster
Maximilian
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.370.UF
Bachelor Thesis (Analysis and Number Theory)
1
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Elsholtz
Christian
Grabner
Peter
Tichy
Robert
MAT.373.UF
Bachelor Thesis (Financial and Insurance Mathematics)
1
SE
SS
Lecturer
Aistleitner
Christoph
Thonhauser
Stefan Michael
Tichy
Robert
Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.004
GT-Algebra (Polynomial functions and integer-valued polynomials)
1
UE
SS
PrüferIn
Frisch
Sophie
501.006
Mathematics Tutorial 2
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Ganster
Maximilian
501.015
Mathematics II, M
2
UE
SS
Lecturer
Brauchart
Johann
Ganster
Maximilian
Tichy
Robert
PrüferIn
Tomantschger
Kurt
Weitzer
Mario Franz
501.016
Tutorial Mathematics II, M
1
UE
SS
PrüferIn
Ganster
Maximilian
MAT.386.UF
Coding and Cryptography
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
MAT.719.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Asymptotic Methods)
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Brauchart
Johann
MAT.763.UF
Selected Chapters Analysis (Elliptic Differential Equations)
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.782.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (polynomial functions and integer-valued polynomials)
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Frisch
Sophie
Lecture
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.003
GT-Algebra (Polynomial functions and integer-valued polynomials)
3
VO
SS
PrüferIn
Frisch
Sophie
501.014
Mathematics II, M
4
VO
SS
Lecturer
Madritsch
Manfred
Tichy
Robert
PrüferIn
Brauchart
Johann
MAT.155.UF
Fundamentals of Mathematics
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Ganster
Maximilian
MAT.385.UF
Coding and Cryptography
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
MAT.476.UF
Insurance Economics
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Prettenthaler
Franz
MAT.527.UF
Financial management
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Puchtler
Günther
Riel-Kinzer
Christiane
MAT.705.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Number theory)
2
VO
SS
PrüferIn
Lapkova
Kostadinka
MAT.717.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Mathematical Models and Risk Steering in Banks)
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Gruber
Elisabeth
Predota
Martin
MAT.718.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (Asymptotic Methods)
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Brauchart
Johann
MAT.762.UF
Selected Chapters Analysis (Elliptic Differential Equations)
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Tomantschger
Kurt
MAT.781.UF
Elective subject Mathematics (polynomial functions and integer-valued polynomials)
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Frisch
Sophie
Lecture/Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
501.152
Mathematics 2
5
VU
SS
Lecturer
Ganster
Maximilian
501.454
Analysis 2 für Informatikstudien
5
VU
SS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
501.457
Analysis T2
3
VU
SS
Lecturer
Grabner
Peter
CHE.107.UF
Mathematics for Chemists II
2.5
VU
SS
Lecturer
Elsholtz
Christian
MAT.391.UF
Personenversicherungsmathematik
2
VU
SS
Lecturer
Tichy
Robert