IPPT/Teaching/Courses

Courses


Winter semester

Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
669.100
Chemical equipment design
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Radl
Stefan
Sommerhofer
Hubert Franz
669.101
Chemical equipment design
Hours
2
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Radl
Stefan
Schmid
Thomas
Sommerhofer
Hubert Franz
669.102
Transport Phenomena
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Radl
Stefan
669.103
Transport Phenomena
Hours
2
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Radl
Stefan
Tausendschön
Josef Franz Viktor
BetreuerIn
Rainwald
Karin
669.200
Plant design
Hours
2
Type
KU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
Khinast
Johannes
Krammer
Gernot
Obernberger
Ingwald
Paudel
Amrit
Radl
Stefan
669.253
Visual Basic VT
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Schranzhofer
Hermann
669.257
Communication Skills for Chemical Engineers
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Khinast
Johannes
Kottlan
Andreas
669.284
Energy Management in Industries
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Muster-Slawitsch
Bettina
669.286
CFD Applications for Energy Systems
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
669.302
Value creation management in the HealthCare industry
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
669.601
Chemical Engineering for Pharmaceuticals
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Khinast
Johannes
669.603
chemical engineering and suatinable technology
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Krammer
Gernot
Narodoslawsky
Michael
669.605
Energy and environmental process engineering
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Obernberger
Ingwald
669.607
Preventive Environmental Production Strategies
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Schnitzer
Hans
669.609
Personalised Medicine
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Stegemann
Sven
669.620
Particle Technology 1
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Radl
Stefan
669.640
Continuous Processes in Pharmaceutical Engineering 1
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
669.706
LCA of bio-resource value chains lecture
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Sotoudeh
Mahshid
669.707
LCA of bio-resource value chains Practical part
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Kollmann
René
669.713
Biorefinery Project
Hours
6
Type
PT
Term
WS
Lecturer
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
Khinast
Johannes
Paudel
Amrit
Stegemann
Sven
CHE.210._MU.F
Project Work to the Bachelor Thesis
Hours
0.5
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
Khinast
Johannes
Krammer
Gernot
Radl
Stefan
Stegemann
Sven
CHE.331.UB
Ecotechnique and Environmental Chemistry
Hours
2.66
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Sotoudeh
Mahshid
CHE.510.UB
Environmental Chemistry and Technology
Hours
2.66
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Sotoudeh
Mahshid
CHE.532.UF
Advanced Chemical Engineering
Hours
3
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Krammer
Gernot
CHE.541._MU.F
Seminar for Master Thesis
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Khinast
Johannes
Krammer
Gernot
Stegemann
Sven
CHE.558.UF
Solid Biomass for Thermal Energy (Course is offered every 2 years (next 2020/21 und 2022/23)
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Obernberger
Ingwald
CHE.719.UF
Material and Energy Balances
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Fiedler
Daniela
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
CHE.770.UF
Pharmaceutical Engineering I: Active Ingredients and Processes
Hours
3
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
Soritz
Sebastian
CHE.801.UF
Mass and Energy Balances
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Fiedler
Daniela
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
CHE.820.UF
Particle Technology II
Hours
3
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Khinast
Johannes
Krammer
Gernot
Paudel
Amrit
CHE.830.UF
Pharmaceutical Engineering I
Hours
3
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
Soritz
Sebastian
CHE.832.UF
Pharmaceutical Process and Plant Engineering
Hours
2.66
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Herwig
Christoph
CHE.833.UF
Quality by Design
Hours
1.33
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Khinast
Johannes
Stegemann
Sven
CHE.855.UF
Labor Partikelverfahrenstechnik II
Hours
2
Type
LU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Fiedler
Daniela
Kottlan
Andreas
Soritz
Sebastian
Valotta
Alessia
MOL.606._6U.F
Bachelor Thesis
Hours
1
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Khinast
Johannes
Krammer
Gernot
Stegemann
Sven
UNT.043.UF
Advanced Chemical Engineering
Hours
3
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Krammer
Gernot
UNT.062.UF
Chemical Engineering
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Krammer
Gernot
UNT.235.UF
Ecological Process Evaluation
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Sotoudeh
Mahshid
UNT.242.UF
Ecological Process Evaluation
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Sotoudeh
Mahshid

Summer semester

Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
669.007
PhD students' seminar
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
Khinast
Johannes
Krammer
Gernot
Radl
Stefan
669.104
Laboratory: Mass Transfer
Hours
1
Type
LU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Fiedler
Daniela
Kottlan
Andreas
Tausendschön
Josef Franz Viktor
669.110
Programming VT II
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Radl
Stefan
669.252
Excursion (Chemical and Process Engineering)
Hours
2
Type
EX
Term
SS
Lecturer
Fiedler
Daniela
Kottlan
Andreas
669.301
Solid State and Physical Pharmaceutics
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Paudel
Amrit
669.303
Modeling and Simulation of Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Operations
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
669.602
Chemical Engineering for Pharmaceuticals II
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Khinast
Johannes
669.604
chemical engineering and sustainable technology II
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Krammer
Gernot
Narodoslawsky
Michael
669.606
Energy and environmental process engineering II
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Obernberger
Ingwald
669.608
Production integrated environmental Protection II
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Schnitzer
Hans
669.610
Patient Centric Drug Products
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Stegemann
Sven
669.630
Particle Technology 2
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Radl
Stefan
669.650
Continuous Processes in Pharmaceutical Engineering 2
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
CHE.210._MU.F
Project Work to the Bachelor Thesis
Hours
0.5
Type
SE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
Khinast
Johannes
Krammer
Gernot
Radl
Stefan
Stegemann
Sven
CHE.541._MU.F
Seminar for Master Thesis
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Khinast
Johannes
Krammer
Gernot
Stegemann
Sven
CHE.773.UF
Pharmaceutical Engineering II: Drug Products and Manufacturing Sciences
Hours
3
Type
VU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Fiedler
Daniela
Khinast
Johannes
Paudel
Amrit
CHE.809.UF
Particle Technology I
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Radl
Stefan
CHE.810.UF
Particle Technology I
Hours
2
Type
UE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Tausendschön
Josef Franz Viktor
CHE.813.UF
Particle Technology Laboratory I
Hours
1
Type
LU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Radl
Stefan
Soritz
Sebastian
Tausendschön
Josef Franz Viktor
CHE.831.UF
Pharmaceutical Engineering II
Hours
3
Type
VU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Fiedler
Daniela
Khinast
Johannes
Paudel
Amrit
CHE.857.UF
Systems Dynamic and Basics of Process Technology
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Khinast
Johannes
Kottlan
Andreas
CHE.870.UF
Pharmaceutical Process Control and Process Analysis
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Khinast
Johannes
Stegemann
Sven
CHE.871.UF
Project PE
Hours
4
Type
LU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
Khinast
Johannes
Stegemann
Sven
CHE.874.UF
Design of Multiphase Flow Processes
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Radl
Stefan
CHE.879.UF
Selected Aspects of Pharmaceutical Technologies and their Biopharmaceutical Relevance
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Khinast
Johannes
CHE.882.UF
Continuous Process Engineering
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
CHE.883.UF
Laboratory Course Special Pharmaceutical Ingredients and Fine Chemicals (The lecture is offered every two years (2020/21)
Hours
3
Type
LU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gruber-Wölfler
Heidrun
Soritz
Sebastian
MOL.606._6U.F
Bachelor Thesis
Hours
1
Type
SE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Khinast
Johannes
Krammer
Gernot
Stegemann
Sven
UNT.212.UF
REACH - Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemical substances
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Study Affairs
image/svg+xml
Adela Roller

Institute of Process and Particle Engineering
Inffeldgasse 13/III
8010 Graz

Phone
+43 316 873 - 30404
Fax
+43 (316) 873 - 30402
Office hours
nach Vereinbarung