IME/Teaching/Courses
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
310.005
Methods of Development I
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
310.010
Bachelor-Project MB
Hours
8
Type
PT
Term
SS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
Bajzek
Matthias
Faustmann
Clemens
Hick
Hannes
Kollegger
Stefan
Kranabitl
Philipp
Theissl
Mario
Walch
Simon
310.011
Bachelor-Project WIMB
Hours
8
Type
PT
Term
SS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
Bajzek
Matthias
Faustmann
Clemens
Hick
Hannes
Kollegger
Stefan
Kranabitl
Philipp
Theissl
Mario
Walch
Simon
310.042
Machine Elements I
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Hick
Hannes
310.047
Machine Elements I Practical
Hours
2
Type
UE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Faustmann
Clemens
Kollegger
Stefan
Kranabitl
Philipp
310.049
Machine Elements II Practical
Hours
1
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
Kollegger
Stefan
310.050
Machine Elements II Design Practical
Hours
2
Type
KU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
Bajzek
Matthias
Faustmann
Clemens
Kranabitl
Philipp
Walch
Simon
310.053
Machine Elements Design Practical
Hours
4
Type
KU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
Bajzek
Matthias
Brillinger
Markus
Buchroithner
Armin
Egger
Manfred
Faber
Friedrich
Faustmann
Clemens
Frühstück
David
Gölles
Andreas
Haidl
Peter
Hick
Hannes
Huemer
Hubert
Kollegger
Stefan
Kranabitl
Philipp
Lösch
Siegfried
Suppan
Thomas
Teichmann
Martin
Tscherner
Thomas
Walch
Simon
310.058
Machine Elements II
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Hick
Hannes
310.231
Specific Design Concepts and Procedure
Hours
3
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Hick
Hannes
310.235
Scientific research in Materials machine elements II
Hours
3
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Hick
Hannes
310.236
Scientific research in Materials machine elements II
Hours
3
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
310.245
Scientific research in Materials machine elements I
Hours
3
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Hick
Hannes
310.246
Scientific research in Materials machine elements I
Hours
3
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
310.250
Applied Machine Elements and Design Engineering
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
310.251
Product Development
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
310.252
Tribology
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Faustmann
Clemens
Hick
Hannes
310.310
Product Development of Mechatronic Systems
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Bajzek
Matthias
Faustmann
Clemens
Hick
Hannes
Kranabitl
Philipp
310.320
Design Projekt Mechatronic Systems
Hours
6
Type
PT
Term
WS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
Bajzek
Matthias
Faustmann
Clemens
Hick
Hannes
Kranabitl
Philipp
Theissl
Mario
310.330
Machine Elements - Methods of Developments Lab Practical
Hours
3
Type
LU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
Bajzek
Matthias
Theissl
Mario
310.340
Machine Elements 3 (intelligent ME)
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Bader
Michael
Theissl
Mario
310.350
Gear technology in vehicles and their electrification
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Fischer
Robert
310.360
Product Livecycle Management
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Hick
Hannes
310.370
Model Based Product Development
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Bajzek
Matthias
Faustmann
Clemens
Hick
Hannes
Kollegger
Stefan
Kranabitl
Philipp
Theissl
Mario
310.380
Design for Manufacturing
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Bajzek
Matthias
Faustmann
Clemens
Hick
Hannes
Kranabitl
Philipp
Contact
image/svg+xml

Institute of Machine Components and Methods of Development

Inffeldgasse 21b/II
8010 Graz
AUSTRIA

Tel.: +43 (0) 316 873 - 7361 
Fax.: +43 (0) 316 873 - 7370 


Email: imenoSpam@tugraz.at
Web: www.ime.tugraz.at