Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
440.305
Communication Systems, Laboratory
Hours
2
Type
LU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Teschl
Franz
Zeif
Reinhard
BetreuerIn
Deutschmann
Harald Peter
Möderl
Jakob
Speckbacher
Lucas
Tieber
Cornelia
440.323
Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Project
Hours
4
Type
SP
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
440.331
Bachelor Thesis Information and Communication Engineering
Hours
4
Type
SP
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
440.407
Modeling of Wireless Propagation Channels
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Teschl
Franz
440.416
Seminar/Project Telecommunications
Hours
6
Type
SP
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
440.425
Software Defined Radio
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
440.430
Advanced Telecommunications Laboratory
Hours
2
Type
LU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
BetreuerIn
Dabrowski
Markus Alexander
Deutschmann
Harald Peter
Mahmuti
Granit
Reindl
Hannes
440.511
Privatissimum 2
Hours
3
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
440.520
Signal Processing for Satellite and Space Communications
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
440.601
Applied Project Management for Space Systems
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
440.602
Business Engineering
Hours
5
Type
VO
Term
SS
440.603
Space Mission Analysis & Design
Hours
4
Type
VO
Term
SS
440.605
Earth Observation
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
SS
440.607
Navigation
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
SS
440.609
Interpersonal Skills & Leadership Development
Hours
6
Type
VO
Term
SS
440.610
Selected Topics on Space Systems Engineering Seminar
Hours
3
Type
SE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
440.611
Central Case Project
Hours
12
Type
PT
Term
SS
440.997
Broadcast Systems
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Schrotter
Peter
SES.203.UF
launch systems
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gryksa
Werner
Oschkera
Stefan
SES.204.UF
space plasma physics
Hours
1
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Plaschke
Ferdinand
SES.206.UF
Communication Engineering
Hours
3
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
SES.207.UF
Communication Engineering
Hours
2
Type
UE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Finsterbusch
Robert
Gappmair
Wilfried
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
Zeif
Reinhard
BetreuerIn
Deutschmann
Harald Peter
Zettler
Roland
SES.212.UF
Satellite Communications, Seminar
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
SES.213.UF
Design and Development of Space Qualified Hardware
Hours
1
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Magnes
Werner
SES.214.UF
Theory and practice of active plasma experiments in space
Hours
1
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Torkar
Klaus
SES.215.UF
Measurement of Planetary and Interplanetary Magnetic Fields
Hours
1
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Schwingenschuh
Konrad
SES.219.UF
Communication Networks
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
SES.222.UF
Software Defined Radio
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
SES.237.UF
Communication Systems Laboratory
Hours
1
Type
LU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Teschl
Franz
Zeif
Reinhard
BetreuerIn
Deutschmann
Harald Peter
Möderl
Jakob
Speckbacher
Lucas
Tieber
Cornelia
SES.238.UF
Advanced Telecommunications Laboratory
Hours
3
Type
LU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
BetreuerIn
Dabrowski
Markus Alexander
Deutschmann
Harald Peter
Mahmuti
Granit
Reindl
Hannes
SES.241.UF
Communications Engineering, Laboratory
Hours
2
Type
LU
Term
SS
Lecturer
Teschl
Franz
BetreuerIn
Dabrowski
Markus Alexander
Möderl
Jakob
Speckbacher
Lucas
Student Assistant
Mahmuti
Granit
Reindl
Hannes
Steger
Sophie
Stollberger
Felix