Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
440.201
Communication Engineering
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
440.202
Communication Engineering
2
UE
SS
Lecturer
Finsterbusch
Robert
Gappmair
Wilfried
Teschl
Franz
Zeif
Reinhard
BetreuerIn
Speckbacher
Lucas
Zettler
Roland
440.306
Communication Systems, Laboratory
1
LU
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Zeif
Reinhard
BetreuerIn
Odreitz
Ko
Speckbacher
Lucas
440.307
Communication Networks
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
440.320
Communications Engineering, Laboratory
2
LU
SS
Lecturer
Teschl
Franz
BetreuerIn
Mahmuti
Granit
Odreitz
Ko
Schneeberger
Bettina
Speckbacher
Lucas
Zettler
Roland
Ziesemer
Stefan
440.323
Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Project
4
SP
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
440.331
Bachelor Thesis Information and Communication Engineering
4
SP
SS
Lecturer
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
440.408
Modelling of Wireless Propagation Channels
1
VO
SS
PrüferIn
Teschl
Franz
440.416
Seminar/Project Telecommunications
6
SP
SS
Lecturer
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
440.417
RFID systems
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Gebhart
Michael
440.425
Software Defined Radio
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
440.426
Master-Project
4
PT
SS
Lecturer
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
Magnes
Werner
Teschl
Franz
440.430
Advanced Telecommunications Laboratory
2
LU
SS
Lecturer
Finsterbusch
Robert
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Teschl
Franz
BetreuerIn
Deutschmann
Harald Peter
Lamprecht
Christopher
Odreitz
Ko
Student Assistant
Mahmuti
Granit
Speckbacher
Lucas
Ziesemer
Stefan
440.505
Satellite Communications, Seminar
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
440.511
Privatissimum 2
3
PV
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
440.520
Signal Processing for Satellite and Space Communications
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
440.602
Business Engineering
5
VO
SS
440.609
Interpersonal Skills & Leadership Development
6
VO
SS
440.610
Selected Topics on Space Systems Engineering Seminar
3
SE
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
440.611
Central Case Project
12
PT
SS
440.997
Broadcast Systems
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Schrotter
Peter
SES.203.UF
launch systems
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Gryksa
Werner
Oschkera
Stefan
SES.205.UF
Advanced space plasma physics
1
VO
SS
Lecturer
Plaschke
Ferdinand
SES.206.UF
Communication Engineering
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
SES.207.UF
Communication Engineering
2
UE
SS
Lecturer
Finsterbusch
Robert
Gappmair
Wilfried
Teschl
Franz
Zeif
Reinhard
SES.212.UF
Satellite Communications, Seminar
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
SES.213.UF
Design and Development of Space Qualified Hardware
1
VO
SS
Lecturer
Magnes
Werner
SES.219.UF
Communication Networks
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
SES.222.UF
Software Defined Radio
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
SES.237.UF
Communication Systems Laboratory
1
LU
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Zeif
Reinhard
SES.238.UF
Advanced Telecommunications Laboratory
3
LU
SS
Lecturer
Finsterbusch
Robert
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Teschl
Franz
SES.241.UF
Communications Engineering, Laboratory
2
LU
SS
Lecturer
Teschl
Franz