IKS/Studying/Courses
Laboratory practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
440.305
Communication Systems, Laboratory
2
LU
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
Teschl
Franz
BetreuerIn
Kubicka
Manuel
Schuster
Patrick
Tieber
Cornelia
440.430
Advanced Telecommunications Laboratory
2
LU
SS
Lecturer
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
BetreuerIn
Hödl
Patrick Christoph
Koch
Julian
Kubicka
Manuel
SES.237.UF
Communication Systems Laboratory
1
LU
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
Teschl
Franz
BetreuerIn
Kubicka
Manuel
Schuster
Patrick
Tieber
Cornelia
SES.238.UF
Advanced Telecommunications Laboratory
3
LU
SS
Lecturer
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
BetreuerIn
Hödl
Patrick Christoph
Koch
Julian
Kubicka
Manuel
SES.241.UF
Communications Engineering, Laboratory
2
LU
SS
Lecturer
Teschl
Franz
BetreuerIn
Hödl
Patrick Christoph
Koch
Julian
Schuster
Patrick
Steger
Sophie
Steinhöfler
Raphael
SES.241.UF
Communications Engineering, Laboratory
2
LU
WS
Lecturer
Teschl
Franz
BetreuerIn
Hödl
Patrick Christoph
Koch
Julian
Schuster
Patrick
Steger
Sophie
Steinhöfler
Raphael
Stollberger
Felix
Tutorial for postgraduate students
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
440.510
Satellite and Broadband Communications 1
3
PV
WS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
440.511
Privatissimum 2
3
PV
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
440.520
Signal Processing for Satellite and Space Communications
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
440.520
Signal Processing for Satellite and Space Communications
2
PV
WS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Seminar
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
SES.212.UF
Satellite Communications, Seminar
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
Seminar/Project
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
440.323
Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Project
4
SP
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
440.331
Bachelor Thesis Information and Communication Engineering
4
SP
SS
Lecturer
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Gappmair
Wilfried
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
Teschl
Franz
440.417
Seminar/Project Telecommunications
4
SP
WS
Lecturer
Gadringer
Michael Ernst
Gappmair
Wilfried
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
Teschl
Franz
440.432
Master-Seminarproject (Electrical Engineering)
3
SP
WS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
440.433
Master-Seminarproject (Electrical Engineering and Business)
3
SP
WS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
Koudelka
Otto
Teschl
Franz
Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
SES.207.UF
Communication Engineering
2
UE
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Hörmer
Andreas Johann
Teschl
Franz
BetreuerIn
Henkel
Maximilian
Hödl
Patrick Christoph
Tieber
Cornelia
SES.211.UF
Satellite Communications
1
UE
WS
Lecturer
Teschl
Franz
SES.240.UF
Information Theory and Coding
1
UE
WS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
Lecture
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
440.407
Modeling of Wireless Propagation Channels
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Teschl
Franz
440.425
Software Defined Radio
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
440.604
Telecommunication
3
VO
WS
440.608
Human Spaceflight
3
VO
WS
440.997
Broadcast Systems
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Schrotter
Peter
SES.201.UF
Introduction to Satellite Communication
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Schrotter
Peter
SES.202.UF
Introduction to Systems of Scientific Satellites
1
VO
WS
Lecturer
Schrotter
Peter
SES.203.UF
launch systems
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Oschkera
Stefan
SES.205.UF
Advanced space plasma physics
1
VO
SS
Lecturer
Plaschke
Ferdinand
SES.206.UF
Communication Engineering
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
SES.210.UF
Satellite Communications
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
SES.213.UF
Design and Development of Space Qualified Hardware
1
VO
SS
SES.218.UF
Telecommunications Systems
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
SES.219.UF
Communication Networks
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Koudelka
Otto
SES.222.UF
Software Defined Radio
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried
SES.227.UF
Systems Engineering in Aerospace Applications
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Oschkera
Stefan
SES.239.UF
Information Theory and Coding
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Gappmair
Wilfried