CEET/Education/Courses

Courses

Independent research
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
CHE.210._LU.F
Project Work to the Bachelor Thesis
0.5
DW
WS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Hacker
Viktor
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Zeiner
Tim
CHE.210._LU.F
Project Work to the Bachelor Thesis
0.5
DW
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Hacker
Viktor
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Zeiner
Tim
Excursion
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
667.714
Industry Excursion Biorefinery
1
EX
SS
Lecturer
Kienberger
Marlene
Design practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
667.200
Plant Design Practice
2
KU
WS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Hacker
Viktor
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Zeiner
Tim
CHE.861.UF
Project CE
2
KU
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Hacker
Viktor
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Laboratory practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
667.113
Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics Lab
2
LU
WS
Lecturer
Letonja
Peter
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Toth
Andreas
Zimmermann
Patrick
667.265
Laboratory Environmental Technologies
2
LU
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Grafschafter
Annika
Letonja
Peter
CHE.200._LU.F
Project Lab (Bachelor)
5
LU
WS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Hacker
Viktor
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Zeiner
Tim
CHE.200._LU.F
Project Lab (Bachelor)
5
LU
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Hacker
Viktor
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Zeiner
Tim
CHE.811.UF
Chemical Reaction Engineering Laboratory
1
LU
SS
Lecturer
Letonja
Peter
Mayer
Kurt
Toth
Andreas
CHE.812.UF
Mass Transfer Unit Operations Laboratory
1
LU
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Grafschafter
Annika
Kienberger
Marlene
Letonja
Peter
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Zeiner
Tim
Zimmermann
Patrick
CHE.851.UF
Mass Transfer Unit Operations Laboratory II
2
LU
WS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Grafschafter
Annika
Letonja
Peter
Pichler
Thomas Michael
Toth
Andreas
CHE.852.UF
Chemical Reaction Engineering Laboratory II
2
LU
SS
Lecturer
Toth
Andreas
Zimmermann
Patrick
Project
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
667.101
Introduction Process Engineering
2
PT
SS
Lecturer
Letonja
Peter
667.101
Introduction Process Engineering
2
PT
WS
Lecturer
Letonja
Peter
667.111
Experimental Chemical Engineering - Project
4
PT
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Hacker
Viktor
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Zeiner
Tim
667.250
Working Group Spirits
1
PT
WS
Lecturer
Grafschafter
Annika
Letonja
Peter
667.713
Biorefinery Project
6
PT
WS
Lecturer
Kienberger
Marlene
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Tutorial for postgraduate students
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
667.610
Reactive Systems
2
PV
WS
Lecturer
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
667.611
Reactive Systems
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
667.630
Fuel cells and fuel conditioning 1
2
PV
WS
Lecturer
Hacker
Viktor
667.631
Fuel cells and fuel conditioning 2
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Hacker
Viktor
667.660
Process Systems Engineering I
2
PV
WS
Lecturer
Zeiner
Tim
667.661
Process Systems Engineering II
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Zeiner
Tim
667.690
Thermal Process Engineering
2
PV
WS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
667.691
Thermal Process Engineering
2
PV
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Seminar
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
667.214
Plant and Process Approval
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Lackner
Heinz
667.255
High Pressure and Supercritical Fluid Processes
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
667.601
Chemical Engineering and Environmental Technology
1
SE
WS
Lecturer
Hacker
Viktor
667.752
High-Pressure Intensive Course
5
SE
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
CHE.332._LU.F
Seminar for Master Thesis
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Hacker
Viktor
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Zeiner
Tim
CHE.332._LU.F
Seminar for Master Thesis
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Hacker
Viktor
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Zeiner
Tim
CHE.541._LU.F
Seminar for Master Thesis
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Hacker
Viktor
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Zeiner
Tim
CHE.541._LU.F
Seminar for Master Thesis
2
SE
WS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Hacker
Viktor
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Zeiner
Tim
CHE.858.UF
Plant and Process Approval
2
SE
SS
Lecturer
Lackner
Heinz
Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
667.103
Introduction to Electrical Engineering for Chemical Engineers
1
UE
WS
Lecturer
Hacker
Viktor
Mayer
Kurt
667.110
Chemical Thermodynamics II
2
UE
WS
Lecturer
Wallek
Thomas
667.701
Thermodynamics
2
UE
WS
Lecturer
Zeiner
Tim
Zimmermann
Patrick
667.711
Chemical Engineering of Bio-based Products
1.5
UE
SS
Lecturer
Kienberger
Marlene
CHE.805.UF
Chemical Thermodynamics I
1
UE
SS
Lecturer
Toth
Andreas
Wallek
Thomas
CHE.808.UF
Mass Transfer Unit Operations
2
UE
SS
Lecturer
Grafschafter
Annika
Zimmermann
Patrick
CHE.822.UF
Process Intensification and Hybride Processes
1
UE
WS
Lecturer
Toth
Andreas
Zimmermann
Patrick
CHE.825.UF
Introduction into Process Simulation and Process Design
2
UE
SS
CHE.827.UF
Thermodynamics
3
UE
WS
Lecturer
Zeiner
Tim
Zimmermann
Patrick
UNT.061.UF
Introduction to Electrical Engineering for Chemical Engineers
1
UE
WS
Lecturer
Hacker
Viktor
Mayer
Kurt
Lecture
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
667.100
Introduction Process Engineering
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Wallek
Thomas
Zeiner
Tim
667.100
Introduction Process Engineering
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
Wallek
Thomas
Zeiner
Tim
667.102
Introduction to Electrical Engineering for Chemical Engineers
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Hacker
Viktor
667.109
Chemical Thermodynamics II
1
VO
WS
Lecturer
Wallek
Thomas
667.264
Environmental Management CPE
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Pölzl
Uwe
667.268
Statistical Thermodynamics
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Zeiner
Tim
667.642
Biological Wast Water Treatment
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Wolfbauer
Otto
667.643
Bioprocesses in Environmental Technology
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Wolfbauer
Otto
667.700
Thermodynamics
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Zeiner
Tim
Zimmermann
Patrick
667.710
Chemical Engineering of Bio-based Products
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Kienberger
Marlene
667.753
Biomass Fractionation Processes for Biorefineries
1.5
VO
SS
667.755
Hydrogen Production and Storage
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Hacker
Viktor
667.756
Algae Biorefineries
2
VO
SS
CHE.163.UF
Chemical Engineering for Chemists
1.5
VO
SS
Lecturer
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
CHE.552.UF
Fuel Cells and Energy Storage
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Hacker
Viktor
CHE.760.UF
Plant and Process Engineering
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Koncar
Michael
Schwarz
Robert
CHE.762.UF
Safety and Environmental Aspects in Chemical Process Engineering
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Fröschl
Friedrich
CHE.804.UF
Chemical Thermodynamics I
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Wallek
Thomas
CHE.807.UF
Mass Transfer Unit Operations
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Zeiner
Tim
CHE.821.UF
Process Intensification and Hybride Processes
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
Zeiner
Tim
CHE.824.UF
Introduction into Process Simulation and Process Design
1
VO
SS
Lecturer
Zeiner
Tim
CHE.826.UF
Thermodynamics
4
VO
WS
Lecturer
Zeiner
Tim
Zimmermann
Patrick
CHE.856.UF
Plant and Process Desgin
3
VO
SS
Lecturer
Koncar
Michael
Schwarz
Robert
CHE.860.UF
Safety and Environmental Aspects in Chemical Process Engineering
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Fröschl
Friedrich
UNT.060.UF
Introduction to Electrical Engineering for Chemical Engineers
2
VO
WS
Lecturer
Hacker
Viktor
UNT.240.UF
Environmental Technologies
3
VO
WS
Lecturer
Gamse
Thomas
UNT.294.UF
Plant and Process Approval
2
VO
SS
Lecturer
Lackner
Heinz
Lecture/Practical
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
667.254
Fluid Mechanic and Mass Transfer VA
3
VU
SS
Lecturer
Martens
Stefan
667.261
Recycling
2
VU
WS
Lecturer
Schwaiger
Nikolaus
667.262
Air Cleaning Processes
3
VU
SS
Lecturer
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
667.266
Chemical - Thermal Waste Water Treatment
3
VU
WS
Lecturer
Kienberger
Marlene
667.760
Downstream Processing of Biomolecules
2
VU
WS
Lecturer
Zeiner
Tim
667.761
Advanced Studies of Polymer Electrolyte Fuel Cells
3
VU
SS
Lecturer
Hacker
Viktor
CHE.806.UF
Chemical Reaction Engineering I
3
VU
WS
Lecturer
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
CHE.823.UF
Chemical Reaction Engineering II
2
VU
SS
Lecturer
Siebenhofer
Matthäus
CHE.850.UF
Fluid Phase Properties
3
VU
WS
Lecturer
Pfleger
Martin
Wallek
Thomas
CHE.859.UF
Model Development and Simulation
4
VU
WS
Lecturer
Zeiner
Tim
Zimmermann
Patrick

To top

Information and Guidance
image/svg+xml

Jutta Freißmuth