Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
706.004
Sustainable Innovation
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Getzinger
Günter
706.076
Science, Technology and Society: Interdisciplinary Approaches
Hours
1
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Getzinger
Günter
706.800
Bachelor Thesis Informatics
Hours
2
Type
SP
Term
WS
Lecturer
Andrews
Keith
Böhm
Matthias
Ebner
Martin
Foscht
Hongying
Getzinger
Günter
Gütl
Christian
Helic
Denis
Holzinger
Andreas
Kappe
Frank
Kern
Roman
Leitner
Helmut
Lex
Elisabeth
Lindstaedt
Stefanie
Pammer-Schindler
Viktoria
Pirker
Johanna
Sabol
Vedran
Veas
Eduardo Enrique
Wächter
Christine
706.996
Diploma Seminar
Hours
3
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Andrews
Keith
Böhm
Matthias
Ebner
Martin
Foscht
Hongying
Getzinger
Günter
Gütl
Christian
Helic
Denis
Holzinger
Andreas
Kappe
Frank
Kern
Roman
Lex
Elisabeth
Lindstaedt
Stefanie
Pammer-Schindler
Viktoria
Pirker
Johanna
Sabol
Vedran
Veas
Eduardo Enrique
Wächter
Christine
706.997
PhD Seminar
Hours
1
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Andrews
Keith
Böhm
Matthias
Ebner
Martin
Foscht
Hongying
Getzinger
Günter
Gütl
Christian
Helic
Denis
Holzinger
Andreas
Kappe
Frank
Kern
Roman
Lex
Elisabeth
Lindstaedt
Stefanie
Pammer-Schindler
Viktoria
Pirker
Johanna
Veas
Eduardo Enrique
Wächter
Christine
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
706.158
Technology and Law: IT law – basics and special issues
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Hauser
Werner
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
706.227
Futurology
Hours
2
Type
VU
Term
WS
Lecturer
Daye
Christian

319.320

Philosophy of the Social Sciences (Theory Construction)

2

KS

WS

UNIGRAZonline
Lecturer:
Dayé Christian

Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
706.001
Technology Assessment
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Spök
Armin
MOL.706.UF
Technology Assessment
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Spök
Armin
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
706.015
Introduction to Scientific Working
Hours
1
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Andrews
Keith
Böhm
Matthias
Ebner
Martin
Gütl
Christian
Helic
Denis
Holzinger
Andreas
Kappe
Frank
Kern
Roman
Leitner
Helmut
Lindstaedt
Stefanie
Pammer-Schindler
Viktoria
Pirker
Johanna
Sabol
Vedran
Veas
Eduardo Enrique
Wächter
Christine
706.221
Gender & Technology 1
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Wächter
Christine
706.306
Privatissimum
Hours
2
Type
PV
Term
WS
Lecturer
Wächter
Christine
706.800
Bachelor Thesis Informatics
Hours
2
Type
SP
Term
WS
Lecturer
Andrews
Keith
Böhm
Matthias
Ebner
Martin
Foscht
Hongying
Getzinger
Günter
Gütl
Christian
Helic
Denis
Holzinger
Andreas
Kappe
Frank
Kern
Roman
Leitner
Helmut
Lex
Elisabeth
Lindstaedt
Stefanie
Pammer-Schindler
Viktoria
Pirker
Johanna
Sabol
Vedran
Veas
Eduardo Enrique
Wächter
Christine
706.801
Bachelorarbeit Softwareentwicklung Management
Hours
2
Type
SP
Term
WS
Lecturer
Andrews
Keith
Böhm
Matthias
Ebner
Martin
Gütl
Christian
Helic
Denis
Holzinger
Andreas
Kappe
Frank
Kern
Roman
Leitner
Helmut
Lindstaedt
Stefanie
Pammer-Schindler
Viktoria
Pirker
Johanna
Sabol
Vedran
Veas
Eduardo Enrique
Wächter
Christine
706.996
Diploma Seminar
Hours
3
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Andrews
Keith
Böhm
Matthias
Ebner
Martin
Foscht
Hongying
Getzinger
Günter
Gütl
Christian
Helic
Denis
Holzinger
Andreas
Kappe
Frank
Kern
Roman
Lex
Elisabeth
Lindstaedt
Stefanie
Pammer-Schindler
Viktoria
Pirker
Johanna
Sabol
Vedran
Veas
Eduardo Enrique
Wächter
Christine
706.997
PhD Seminar
Hours
1
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Andrews
Keith
Böhm
Matthias
Ebner
Martin
Foscht
Hongying
Getzinger
Günter
Gütl
Christian
Helic
Denis
Holzinger
Andreas
Kappe
Frank
Kern
Roman
Lex
Elisabeth
Lindstaedt
Stefanie
Pammer-Schindler
Viktoria
Pirker
Johanna
Veas
Eduardo Enrique
Wächter
Christine
Code
Name
Hours
Type
Term
706.049
Fields of sociological research: Social Studies of Science and Technology
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Wieser
Bernhard
706.053
Critical Readings in Data Science 1
Hours
2
Type
UE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Wieser
Bernhard
706.078
Utopia and Dystopia of Technology
Hours
2
Type
SE
Term
WS
Lecturer
Wieser
Bernhard
706.725
Science, Technology and Society: Core Concepts and Case Studies
Hours
2
Type
VO
Term
WS
Lecturer
Wieser
Bernhard